170days until
    Oil Creek 100 Trail Runs

    Home‎ > ‎

    Webcast - 100 miler

    2013 results with DNFs and DNS's - see below

    2013 results - Miles of Smiles - 100 miler

    2013 - 164 entrants - 22 DNS = 142 starters - 74 DNF's (52%) = 68 (48%) finishers



















     
     
     
     
     


    Aid station # 1 - Wolfkill Run - WK
    Loop 1 - WK1 = 7.1 miles / 11.4 K
    Loop 2 - WK2 = 38.1 miles / 61.3 K
    Loop 3 - WK3 = 69 miles / 111.2 K
     
    Aid station # 2 - Petroleum Center  - PC
    Loop 1 - PC1 = 13.9 miles / 22.4 K
    Loop 2 - PC2 = 44.9 miles / 72.3 K
    Loop 3 - PC3 = 75.8 miles / 122.1 K
     
    Aid station # 3 - Miller Farm - MF
    Loop 1 - MF1 = 22.7 miles / 36.4 K
    Loop 2 - MF2 = 53.6 miles / 86.3 K
    Loop 3 - MF3 = 84.5 miles / 136.2 K
     
    Aid station # 4 - Titusville Middle School - TMS
    Loop 1 - TMS1 = 31.1 miles / 50 K
    Loop 2 - TMS2 = 62 miles / 99.9 K
    Loop 3 - TMS3 = 92.9 miles / 149.8 K
    FINISH = 100.6 miles / 162 K

     
     
    2013 - 164 entrants - 22 DNS = 142 starters - 74 DNF's (52%) = 68 (48%) finishers
     
    Place FirstName LastName City St/Prov Bib Sex Age Time Pace Miles
    1 Jared Hazen Titusville PA 16 M 18 19:28:08.00 11:41/M 100.6
    2 Doug Stephens Pittsburgh PA 53 M 38 21:34:39.00 12:57/M 100.6
    3 Andrew Brosius Oil City PA 7 M 35 22:29:20.00 13:30/M 100.6
    4 Riva Johnson Carlisle PA 118 F 50 22:35:27.00 13:33/M 100.6
    5 Jim Harris Cortland OH 15 M 49 22:41:04.00 13:37/M 100.6
    6 Michael Kisiel Virginia Beach VA 42 M 37 23:05:10.00 13:51/M 100.6
    7 Mark Cangemi Oil City PA 52 M 24 23:08:18.00 13:53/M 100.6
    8 Daniel Young Erie PA 13 M 53 23:10:00.00 13:54/M 100.6
    9 John Fegyveresi State College PA 117 M 36 23:46:47.00 14:16/M 100.6
    10 Stephen Tucker Chester PA 146 M 30 25:22:29.00 15:13/M 100.6
    11 Ken Niemimaa Pickering ON 50 M 42 25:32:17.00 15:19/M 100.6
    12 Lee Conner Cleveland OH 6 F 40 25:36:41.00 15:22/M 100.6
    13 Todd Valesky Philipsburg PA 98 M 43 25:39:31.00 15:24/M 100.6
    14 Randy Yasenchak Ashland PA 62 M 53 25:41:01.00 15:25/M 100.6
    15 Justin Koehle Altoona PA 78 M 26 25:47:45.00 15:29/M 100.6
    16 Jess Lopez Altoona PA 140 M 47 26:01:24.00 15:37/M 100.6
    17 Thomas Artushin Bloomfield Hills MI 40 M 58 26:17:21.00 15:46/M 100.6
    18 Nick Bautista Manasquan NJ 45 M 32 26:19:13.00 15:48/M 100.6
    19 James Heun Burton OH 125 M 54 26:21:23.00 15:49/M 100.6
    20 Richard Cook Ben Avon Heights PA 4 M 50 26:26:58.00 15:52/M 100.6
    21 Justin McNeill Manassas VA 142 M 39 26:46:11.00 16:04/M 100.6
    22 Todd Pollock Sellersville PA 49 M 43 27:15:32.00 16:21/M 100.6
    23 Iris Cooper Toronto ON 89 F 54 27:15:38.00 16:21/M 100.6
    24 Matthew Burdette Churchville MD 80 M 31 27:15:38.00 16:21/M 100.6
    25 John Toscano Sayre PA 18 M 40 27:23:37.00 16:26/M 100.6
    26 David Morl Novelty OH 75 M 51 27:31:33.00 16:31/M 100.6
    27 Karey Elliott North East PA 2 F 39 27:35:52.00 16:34/M 100.6
    28 Ron Kappus Milford NJ 64 M 54 28:03:25.00 16:50/M 100.6
    29 Paul Moore Lakewood OH 65 M 35 28:32:22.00 17:07/M 100.6
    30 Matthew Buese Bloomfield Hills MI 31 M 39 28:32:42.00 17:08/M 100.6
    31 Todd Sinclair Markham ON 131 M 50 28:35:38.00 17:09/M 100.6
    32 Marie Garmat Boalsburg PA 48 F 48 28:47:58.00 17:17/M 100.6
    33 Brian  Newcomer South Williamsport PA 11 M 45 28:48:02.00 17:17/M 100.6
    34 Jeff Fiolek Harpers Ferry WV 24 M 46 29:10:01.00 17:30/M 100.6
    35 Darshana Patel Brick NJ 82 F 36 29:10:47.00 17:30/M 100.6
    36 Alex Nemet Westlake OH 126 M 38 29:25:39.00 17:39/M 100.6
    37 Michael Schaffer Mentor OH 87 M 52 29:26:27.00 17:40/M 100.6
    38 Chad Gardner Oil City PA 152 M 39 29:34:06.00 17:44/M 100.6
    39 Andrea Buono Unionville CT 33 F 45 29:34:16.00 17:45/M 100.6
    40 Bob Combs Evergreen CO 10 M 46 29:37:10.00 17:46/M 100.6
    41 Brian Walsh West Chester PA 127 M 43 29:42:31.00 17:50/M 100.6
    42 Darryl Walker Indiana PA 104 M 40 29:54:32.00 17:57/M 100.6
    43 Luigi Dessy Ponce PR 141 M 35 29:54:50.00 17:57/M 100.6
    44 Steve  Bodnar Mount Laurel NJ 109 M 51 29:56:23.00 17:58/M 100.6
    45 Philip Westlake Murrysville PA 60 M 42 29:58:28.00 17:59/M 100.6
    46 Roger Niethe Lockport NY 36 M 55 30:00:30.00 18:00/M 100.6
    47 Craig Gaver Washington DC 73 M 29 30:02:13.00 18:01/M 100.6
    48 Katie Peterson Titusville PA 8 F 31 30:12:42.00 18:08/M 100.6
    49 Paul Lefelhocz Willoughby Hills OH 97 M 44 30:16:15.00 18:10/M 100.6
    50 Michael Moran New Cumberland WV 26 M 44 30:22:00.00 18:13/M 100.6
    51 Mike Heider Perrysburg OH 35 M 53 30:25:47.00 18:15/M 100.6
    52 Jacklyn Gates Berkeley CA 58 F 31 30:26:04.00 18:16/M 100.6
    53 Mark Anson South Euclid OH 76 M 60 30:29:10.00 18:18/M 100.6
    54 Antonette Prather Garner NC 81 F 44 30:30:13.00 18:18/M 100.6
    55 Ernest Lewis Toledo OH 32 M 48 30:35:43.00 18:21/M 100.6
    56 Sophorn Smiley  Philadelphia PA 112 F 34 30:37:33.00 18:23/M 100.6
    57 Gabriel Bures Cleveland OH 43 M 34 30:42:56.00 18:26/M 100.6
    58 Tim Clarke Norwood OH 116 M 44 30:46:09.00 18:28/M 100.6
    59 Donald Baker, Sr. Centerville PA 39  M 52  31:00:33.00 18:36/M 100.6
    60 Mike Hutchison Brampton ON 96 M 28 31:07:36.00 18:41/M 100.6
    61 Suzanne Marchesano Greenland NH 156 F 48 31:08:38.00 18:41/M 100.6
    62 Tom Parenti Sarver PA 14 M 37 31:09:14.00 18:42/M 100.6
    63 Lara Gonzalez Brooklyn NY 128 F 38 31:09:53.00 18:42/M 100.6
    64 Jim Hennigan Harpers Ferry WV 29 M 38 31:12:13.00 18:43/M 100.6
    65 Chris Dugan Pine Hill NJ 163 M 35 31:16:18.00 18:46/M 100.6
    66 Amelia Kegan Washington DC 67 F 30 31:20:00.00 18:48/M 100.6
    67 Randy Dietz Harrisburg PA 102 M 63 31:32:55.00 18:56/M 100.6
    68 Edward Masuoka Laurel MD 138 M 61 31:32:57.00 18:56/M 100.6
    DNF Gilles Barbeau Sutton QC 130 M 58      
    DNF Eva Basehart Amherst NY 25 F 45      
    DNF Steve Beach Richmond Hill ON 114 M 55      
    DNF Michael  Birkett Huntington Woods MI 61 M 43      
    DNF Bob Bodkin Coopersburg PA 137 M 45      
    DNF Jocelyn Briggs Whitby ON 108 F 37      
    DNF John Buzansky Jamison PA 68 M 51      
    DNF Kurt Byrnes Upper St. Clair PA 41 M 50      
    DNF Craig Caylor New Castle PA 122 M 40      
    DNF John Cordero Virginia Beach VA 105 M 45      
    DNF Chris Coulston Erie PA 59 M 45      
    DNF Robert Crawford East Brady PA 57 M 66      
    DNF John Delcalzo Parma OH 144 M 25      
    DNF C.J DeWitt Marysville PA 136 M 21      
    DNF Mike Dietz Wauconda IL 88 M 39      
    DNF Sean Donachy Erie PA 71 M 41      
    DNF Mary Dornhoefer Centerville PA 22 F 54      
    DNF Timothy Ellis Pemberton NJ 158 M 35      
    DNF Calvin Fike Luthersburg PA 47 M 49      
    DNF Margaret Gesue Philadelphia PA 103 F 30      
    DNF Scott Goldstein West Bloomfield MI 34 M 49      
    DNF Frank Gousman Fanwood NJ 46 M 59      
    DNF Ronald Green Bel Air MD 83 M 46      
    DNF Thomas Green Columbia MD 129 M 63      
    DNF Paul Guizard Virginia Beach VA 28 M 51      
    DNF Todd Hanks Warren OH 93 M 47      
    DNF Robert Insley Belding MI 72 M 53      
    DNF Brian Jakubowski Collingswood NJ 106 M 30      
    DNF Michael Jones Chicora PA 86 M 46      
    DNF Charles Joyce Baltimore MD 135 M 43      
    DNF Michal Kawecki Evans City PA 121 M 34      
    DNF Rik Keener Yoe PA 63 M 40      
    DNF Ken Keller Belair MD 84 M 45      
    DNF Dan Kendra Beaver Falls PA 19 M 50      
    DNF Ken Kirsch Somerset NJ 115 M 30      
    DNF Tim Knapp Diamond OH 54 M 44      
    DNF Cassie Kottke Brillion WI 155 F 31      
    DNF Dan Kress Churchville NY 100 M 55      
    DNF Patrick Krott Fairview PA 9 M 29      
    DNF Christian  Kurpiel Wakamiya Philadelphia PA 51 M 35      
    DNF Todd Lewis Altoona PA 149 M 38      
    DNF Jason Long Edinboro PA 17 M 32      
    DNF Peter Ludwig Beverly Hills MI 70 M 50      
    DNF Josh Luman Charleston SC 153 M 34      
    DNF Leon Lutz Manheim PA 132 M 39      
    DNF Jason Maruccio Pittsburgh PA 101 M 36      
    DNF Scott McCray Titusville PA 20 M 65      
    DNF Adam McGinnis Bedford PA 12 M 24      
    DNF David Murray Butler PA 23 M 48      
    DNF Dave Noe Perrysburg OH 145 M 45      
    DNF Crystal Norman Washington DC DC 133 F 32      
    DNF Leo OConnor Falconer NY 21 M 45      
    DNF Devon Olson North Braddock PA 160 M 25      
    DNF Brandon O'Neill Auburndale MA 143 M 40      
    DNF George Ostrander Berkley MI 69 M 46      
    DNF Brian Ottinger Pittsburgh PA 157 M 57      
    DNF Karen Perzyk West Bloomfield MI 151 F 45      
    DNF J.D. Prather Garner NC 94 M 51      
    DNF Conrad Quesen Pittsburgh  PA 92 M 41      
    DNF Katie Raezer Newburg PA 154 F 45      
    DNF David Renninger Titusville PA 37 M 39      
    DNF Andrew Rogers Katy TX 38 M 42      
    DNF Kenneth Rowe Newark NY 91 M 54      
    DNF Kat Schuller Atlanta GA 74 F 26      
    DNF Jeff Seymour Manasquan NJ 30 M 58      
    DNF Molly Sheridan Las Vegas NV 161 F 56      
    DNF Mikala Shremshock Morgantown WV 113 F 30      
    DNF Phil Stapert Grand Rapids MI 107 M 47      
    DNF Bill Thompson Moon Twp PA 159 M 47      
    DNF Thomas Thompson Bel Air MD 27 M 48      
    DNF Mark Tichinel Pepper Pike OH 110 M 53      
    DNF Donna Utakis Amherst MA 3 F 45      
    DNF Randall Yost Southfield MI 79 M 54      
    DNF Greg Zaruba Sykesville MD 95 M 46      
    DNS Jonathan Bennett Royal Oak MI 120 M 44      
    DNS Sara Brunazzi Boston PA 111 F 28      
    DNS Rupert Bullard Frederick MD 162 M 49      
    DNS Valentina Chumak St Catharines ON 99 F 47      
    DNS Angie Hawley Kingston ON 56 F 46      
    DNS Jesse Johnson Stewartstown PA 85 M 38      
    DNS Tim Jump Philadelphia PA 66 M 31      
    DNS Richard Kelley Alexandria VA 124 M 31      
    DNS Daryll Krivanos Parma OH 119 M 60      
    DNS Casey Lechter Silver Spring MD 134 M 25      
    DNS John Leighton Newark OH 123 M 52      
    DNS Jim Merry Cambridge Springs PA 147 M 37      
    DNS David Micklo Eighty Four PA 150 M 44      
    DNS Subhodeep Moitra Pittsburgh PA 55 M 25      
    DNS Andy Nazworth New Market MD 139 M 50      
    DNS Jill Perry Manlius NY 5 F 42      
    DNS Shaun Pope Black Mtn NC 1 M 25      
    DNS Austin Sedicum Quakertown PA 44 M 45      
    DNS Kevin Tenkku Mentor OH 90 M 51      
    DNS Marissa Walker Berkeley CA 77 F 45      
    DNS Johnathon W Watson Geneva OH 148 M 36      
    DNS James Yee Fair Oaks CA 164 M 63      






     
    Comments